Juniper M,MX Interface Modules & Cards

Select categories within Juniper M,MX Interface Modules & Cards:


Juniper M,MX Interface Modules & Cards Equipment List

Model Number Device Description Price Quote
MIC3-3D-10XGE-SFPP
Juniper M,MX Interface Modules & Cards
MIC with 10x10GE SFP+ interface, Optics sold separately.Price Quote
MIC3-3D-1X100GE-CXP
Juniper M,MX Interface Modules & Cards
MIC with 1x100GE CXP interface, Optics sold separately.Price Quote
MIC3-3D-2X40GE-QSFPP
Juniper M,MX Interface Modules & Cards
MIC with 2x40GE QSFP+ interface, Optics sold separately.Price Quote
MX-MPC1E-3D
Juniper M,MX Interface Modules & Cards
1xTrio Chipset Enhanced Enhanced MPC, port queuing, price includes full scale L2,L2.5 and reduced scale L3 featuresPrice Quote
MX-MPC1E-3D-P-B
Juniper M,MX Interface Modules & Cards
MX-MPC1E-3D Line Card Bundle, Port Queuing, price includes 1588v2, Full scale L2,L2.5 and Reduced Scale L3 FeaturesPrice Quote
MX-MPC1E-3D-P-Q-B
Juniper M,MX Interface Modules & Cards
MX-MPC1E-3D-Q Line Card Bundle, per IFL HQoS, 128K Queues (Max 64K Egress), price includes 1588v2, Full scale L2,L2.5 and Reduced Scale L3 FeaturesPrice Quote
MX-MPC1E-3D-P-Q-R-B
Juniper M,MX Interface Modules & Cards
MX-MPC1E-3D-Q Line Card Bundle, per IFL HQoS, 128K Queues (Max 64K Egress), price includes 1588v2, Full Scale L3, L2 and L2.5 FeaturesPrice Quote
MX-MPC1E-3D-P-R-B
Juniper M,MX Interface Modules & Cards
MX-MPC1E-3D Line Card Bundle, Port Queuing, price includes 1588v2, Full Scale L3, L2 and L2.5 FeaturePrice Quote
MX-MPC1E-3D-Q
Juniper M,MX Interface Modules & Cards
1xTrio Chipset Enhanced MPC, per-IFL HQoS, 128K queues (max 64K egress); price includes full scale L2,L2.5 and reduced scale L3 featuresPrice Quote
MX-MPC1E-3D-Q-R-B
Juniper M,MX Interface Modules & Cards
MX-MPC1E-3D-Q line card bundle, price includes full scale L3, L2 and L2.5 featuresPrice Quote
MX-MPC1E-3D-R-B
Juniper M,MX Interface Modules & Cards
MX-MPC1E-3D line card bundle, price includes full scale L3, L2 and L2.5 featuresPrice Quote
MX-MPC2E-3D
Juniper M,MX Interface Modules & Cards
2xTrio Chipset Enhanced MPC, port queuing, price includes full scale L2,L2.5 and reduced scale L3 featuresPrice Quote
MX-MPC2E-3D-EQ
Juniper M,MX Interface Modules & Cards
2xTrio Chipset Enhanced MPC, per-IFL HQoS, 512K queues; price includes full scale L2,L2.5 and reduced scale L3 featuresPrice Quote
MX-MPC2E-3D-EQ-R-B
Juniper M,MX Interface Modules & Cards
MX-MPC2E-3D-EQ line card bundle, price includes full scale L3, L2 and L2.5 featuresPrice Quote
MX-MPC2E-3D-P
Juniper M,MX Interface Modules & Cards
2xTrio Chipset Enhanced MPC, 1588v2, port queuing, price includes full scale L2,L2.5 and reduced scale L3 featuresPrice Quote
MX-MPC2E-3D-P-Q-B
Juniper M,MX Interface Modules & Cards
MX-MPC2E-3D-P line card bundle, price includes 1588v2, per-IFL HQoS, 256K queues (max 128K egress), full scale L2,L2.5 and reduced scale L3 featuresPrice Quote
MX-MPC2E-3D-P-Q-R-B
Juniper M,MX Interface Modules & Cards
MX-MPC2E-3D-P line card bundle, price includes 1588v2, per-IFL HQoS, 256K queues (max 128K egress), full scale L3, L2 and L2.5 featuresPrice Quote
MX-MPC2E-3D-P-R-B
Juniper M,MX Interface Modules & Cards
MX-MPC2E-3D-P line card bundle, price includes 1588v2, full scale L3, L2 and L2.5 featuresPrice Quote
MX-MPC2E-3D-Q
Juniper M,MX Interface Modules & Cards
2xTrio Chipset Enhanced MPC, per-IFL HQoS, 256K queues (max 128K egress); price includes full scale L2,L2.5 and reduced scale L3 featuresPrice Quote
MX-MPC2E-3D-Q-R-B
Juniper M,MX Interface Modules & Cards
MX-MPC2E-3D-Q line card bundle, price includes full scale L3, L2 and L2.5 featuresPrice Quote
MX-MPC2E-3D-R-B
Juniper M,MX Interface Modules & Cards
MX-MPC2E-3D line card bundle, price includes full scale L3, L2 and L2.5 featuresPrice Quote
MS-MIC-16G
Juniper M,MX Interface Modules & Cards
Multi Service -MIC with 16G for MXPrice Quote
MIC-3D-16CHE1-T1-CE-H
Juniper M,MX Interface Modules & Cards
MIC-3D-16CHE1-T1, Circuit emulation, Temperature Hardened Price Quote
MIC-3D-20GE-SFP-E
Juniper M,MX Interface Modules & Cards
MIC-3D-20GE-SFP, enhanced (MAC SEC & TIMING PHY)Price Quote
MIC-3D-20GE-SFP-EH
Juniper M,MX Interface Modules & Cards
MIC-3D-20GE-SFP-Enhanced & Temperature hardened Price Quote
MIC-4COC3-1COC12-CE-H
Juniper M,MX Interface Modules & Cards
MIC-4COC3-1COC12-CE, Temperature Hardened Price Quote
MX2000-LC-ADAPTER
Juniper M,MX Interface Modules & Cards
MX2000 Line Card Adapter, SparePrice Quote
MS-MPC-128G
Juniper M,MX Interface Modules & Cards
Multi Service - MPC with 128G for MXPrice Quote
DPCE-R-20GE-2XGE
Juniper M,MX Interface Modules & Cards
20 Port GE + 2 port 10GE DPC with L2+L3 features, Requires Optics Sold SeparatelyPrice Quote
DPCE-R-40GE-SFP
Juniper M,MX Interface Modules & Cards
40x1GE Enhanced DPC for MX, requires optics sold separatelyPrice Quote
DPCE-R-40GE-TX
Juniper M,MX Interface Modules & Cards
40 Port 10,100,1000 RJ-45 DPC with L2+L3 Features.Price Quote
DPCE-R-4XGE-XFP
Juniper M,MX Interface Modules & Cards
4x10GE Enhanced DPC for MX, requires optics sold separatelyPrice Quote
DPCE-R-Q-20GE-2XGE
Juniper M,MX Interface Modules & Cards
20 Port GE + 2 port 10GE Enhanced Queuing DPC with L2+L3 Features, Requires Optics Sold SeparatelyPrice Quote
DPCE-R-Q-20GE-SFP
Juniper M,MX Interface Modules & Cards
20x1G Enhanced Queuing DPC for MX with full L2,L3 features & VLAN-HQoS, requires optics sold separatelyPrice Quote
DPCE-X-40GE-SFP
Juniper M,MX Interface Modules & Cards
40x1GE DPC for MX with L2,L2.5 features, requires optics sold separatelyPrice Quote
DPCE-X-4XGE-XFP
Juniper M,MX Interface Modules & Cards
4x10GE DPC for MX with L2,L2.5 features, requires optics sold separatelyPrice Quote
DPCE-X-Q-40GE-SFP
Juniper M,MX Interface Modules & Cards
40x1G Enhanced Queuing DPC for MX with L2,L2.5 features & VLAN-HQoS, requires optics sold separatelyPrice Quote
DPCE-X-Q-4XGE-XFP
Juniper M,MX Interface Modules & Cards
4x10G Enhanced Queuing DPC for MX with L2,L2.5 features & VLAN-HQoS, requires optics sold separatelyPrice Quote
MPC-SEPTUM-S
Juniper M,MX Interface Modules & Cards
Removable MPC septum to for 1,2 height MIC, SparePrice Quote
MS-DPC
Juniper M,MX Interface Modules & Cards
MultiServices MPC for the MX platformsPrice Quote
MX-FPC2
Juniper M,MX Interface Modules & Cards
MX Flexible PIC Concentrator (accepts Type 2 PICs)Price Quote
MX-FPC3
Juniper M,MX Interface Modules & Cards
MX Flexible PIC Concentrator (accepts Type 3 PICs)Price Quote
MIC3-3D-1X100GE-CFP
Juniper M,MX Interface Modules & Cards
MIC with 1x100GE CFP interface, Optics sold separately.Price Quote
MIC-3D-4XGE-XFP
Juniper M,MX Interface Modules & Cards
4x10G MIC for MX, requires optics sold separately. Only supported on MX-MPC2 line cardsPrice Quote
MPC-3D-16XGE-SFPP
Juniper M,MX Interface Modules & Cards
16x10GE line card, price includes full scale L2,L2.5 and reduced scale L3 features; requires SFPP optics sold separatelyPrice Quote
MPC-3D-16XGE-SFPP-R-B
Juniper M,MX Interface Modules & Cards
16x10GE line card bundle, price includes full scale L3, L2 and L2.5 features; requires SFPP optics sold separatelyPrice Quote
MX-MPC1-3D
Juniper M,MX Interface Modules & Cards
1xTrio Chipset MPC, port queuing, price includes full scale L2,L2.5 and reduced scale L3 featuresPrice Quote
MX-MPC1-3D-Q
Juniper M,MX Interface Modules & Cards
1xTrio Chipset MPC, per-IFL HQoS, 128K queues (max 64K egress); price includes full scale L2,L2.5 and reduced scale L3 featuresPrice Quote
MX-MPC1-3D-Q-R-B
Juniper M,MX Interface Modules & Cards
MX-MPC1-3D-Q line card bundle, price includes full scale L3, L2 and L2.5 featuresPrice Quote
MX-MPC1-3D-R-B
Juniper M,MX Interface Modules & Cards
MX-MPC1-3D line card bundle, price includes full scale L3, L2 and L2.5 featuresPrice Quote
MX-MPC2-3D
Juniper M,MX Interface Modules & Cards
2xTrio Chipset MPC, port queuing, price includes full scale L2,L2.5 and reduced scale L3 featuresPrice Quote
MX-MPC2-3D-EQ
Juniper M,MX Interface Modules & Cards
2xTrio Chipset MPC, per-IFL HQoS, 512K queues; price includes full scale L2,L2.5 and reduced scale L3 featuresPrice Quote
MX-MPC2-3D-EQ-R-B
Juniper M,MX Interface Modules & Cards
MX-MPC2-3D-EQ line card bundle, price includes full scale L3, L2 and L2.5 featuresPrice Quote
MX-MPC2-3D-Q
Juniper M,MX Interface Modules & Cards
2xTrio Chipset MPC, per-IFL HQoS, 256K queues (max 128K egress); price includes full scale L2,L2.5 and reduced scale L3 featuresPrice Quote
MX-MPC2-3D-Q-R-B
Juniper M,MX Interface Modules & Cards
MX-MPC2-3D-Q line card bundle, price includes full scale L3, L2 and L2.5 featuresPrice Quote
MX-MPC2-3D-R-B
Juniper M,MX Interface Modules & Cards
MX-MPC2-3D line card bundle, price includes full scale L3, L2 and L2.5 featuresPrice Quote
MX-MPC3E-3D
Juniper M,MX Interface Modules & Cards
MPC3 with support for 100GE, 40GE and 10GE interfaces, L2.5 features, Optics sold separately.Price Quote
MX-MPC3E-3D-R-B
Juniper M,MX Interface Modules & Cards
MPC3E with support for 100GE, 40GE and 10GE interfaces. Includes full scale L2, L3, L3VPN features. Optics sold separately.Price Quote
MPC4E-3D-2CGE-8XGE
Juniper M,MX Interface Modules & Cards
MPC4E with 2x100GE and 8x10GE ports. Price includes full scale L2,L2.5 and reduced scale L3 features. Optics sold separately.Price Quote
MPC4E-3D-2CGE8XGE-IR-B
Juniper M,MX Interface Modules & Cards
MPC4E with 2x100GE and 8x10GE ports. Includes full scale L2,L2.5, L3 features and upto 16 L3VPN instances per MPC. Optics sold separately.Price Quote
MPC4E-3D-2CGE8XGE-R-B
Juniper M,MX Interface Modules & Cards
MPC4E with 2x100GE and 8x10GE ports. Includes full scale L2,L2.5, L3 and L3VPN features. Optics sold separately.Price Quote
MPC4E-3D-32XGE-IR-B
Juniper M,MX Interface Modules & Cards
MPC4E with 32x10GE SFPP ports. Includes full scale L2,L2.5, L3 features and upto 16 L3VPN instances per MPC. Optics sold separately.Price Quote
MPC4E-3D-32XGE-R-B
Juniper M,MX Interface Modules & Cards
MPC4E with 32x10GE SFPP ports. Includes full scale L2,L2.5, L3 and L3VPN features. Optics sold separately.Price Quote
MPC4E-3D-32XGE-SFPP
Juniper M,MX Interface Modules & Cards
MPC4E with 32x10GE SFPP ports. Price includes full scale L2,L2.5 and reduced scale L3 features. Optics Sold Separately.Price Quote
MIC-3D-20GE-SFP
Juniper M,MX Interface Modules & Cards
20x10,100,1000 MIC for MX, requires optics sold separatelyPrice Quote
MIC-3D-2XGE-XFP
Juniper M,MX Interface Modules & Cards
2x10G MIC for MX, requires optics sold separatelyPrice Quote
MIC-3D-40GE-TX
Juniper M,MX Interface Modules & Cards
40x10,100,1000 RJ-45 full height MIC (fixed optics)Price Quote
MIC-3D-4CHOC3-2CHOC12
Juniper M,MX Interface Modules & Cards
Low density multirate MIC - Channelized, 4 port channelized OC3 , 2 port channelized OC12 (down to DS0) MIC, (Requires a pluggable SFP optics module); Requires license S-MX80-Q when used on MX80 platformPrice Quote
MIC-3D-4OC3OC12-1OC48
Juniper M,MX Interface Modules & Cards
Low density multirate MIC, 4 port non-channelized OC3-OC12 , 1 port non-channelized OC48 MIC, (Requires a pluggable SFP optics module )Price Quote
MIC-3D-8CHDS3-E3-B
Juniper M,MX Interface Modules & Cards
8 port channelized DS3 (down to DS0) , non-channelized E3 MIC, 75 ohm miniSMB (Requires CBL-DS3-E3-M-S to be ordered separately); Includes S-MIC-3D-8CHDS3 to support DS3 Channelization (down to DS0); Requires license S-MX80-Q when used on MX80 platfoPrice Quote
MIC-3D-8CHOC3-4CHOC12
Juniper M,MX Interface Modules & Cards
High density multirate MIC - Channelized, 8 port channelized OC3 , 4 port channelized OC12 (down to DS0) MIC, (Requires a pluggable SFP optics module); Requires license S-MX80-Q when used on MX80 platformPrice Quote
MIC-3D-8DS3-E3
Juniper M,MX Interface Modules & Cards
8 port non-channelized DS3 , non-channelized E3 MIC, 75 ohm miniSMB (Requires CBL-DS3-E3-M-S to be ordered separately); Requires S-MIC-3D-8CHDS3 to support DS3 Channelization (down to DS0)Price Quote
MIC-3D-8OC3OC12-4OC48
Juniper M,MX Interface Modules & Cards
High density multirate MIC, 8 port non-channelized OC3-OC12 , 4 port non-channelized OC48 MIC, (Requires a pluggable SFP optics module )Price Quote
MIC-3D-1OC192-XFP
Juniper M,MX Interface Modules & Cards
1 port OC192,STM64 MIC, (Requires a pluggable XFP optics module, Sold separately)Price Quote
MIC-3D-4COC3-1COC12-CE
Juniper M,MX Interface Modules & Cards
Multirate Circuit Emulation MIC, 4 port channelized OC3,STM1 (down to DS0) or 1 port channelized OC12,STM4 (down to DS0) CE MIC, Port 0 can be configured for OC12 which disables ports 1-3 (Requires a pluggable SFP optics module )Price Quote
MIC-3D-8OC3-2OC12-ATM
Juniper M,MX Interface Modules & Cards
Multirate ATM MIC, 8 port non-channelized OC3,STM1 or 2 port non-channelized OC12,STM4 ATM MIC, Ports 0,4 can be configured for OC12 which disables ports 1-3, 5-7, Requires license S-MX80-Q when this MIC is used on MX80, (Requires a pluggable SFP optPrice Quote
MIC-3D-16CHE1-T1-CE
Juniper M,MX Interface Modules & Cards
16 port channelized T1 , channelized E1 (down to DS0) MIC, RJ48 connector Price Quote
AS-MCC
Juniper M,MX Interface Modules & Cards
Application Services - Modular Carrier Card for MXPrice Quote
AS-MSC-6.4TB
Juniper M,MX Interface Modules & Cards
Application Services - Modular Storage Card w, 6.4 TB CapacityPrice Quote
AS-MXC40-64G
Juniper M,MX Interface Modules & Cards
Application Services - Modular Processing Card with 64G for MXPrice Quote
PE-1OC48-SON-SFP
Juniper M,MX Interface Modules & Cards
1-port OC48 PIC with pluggable OC-48 SFP optics (Requires pluggable OC-48 SFP Optics Modules: SFP-1OC48-SR, SFP-1OC48-IR, and SFP-1OC48-LR - See Interface Accessories section)Price Quote
PE-12FE-TX-MDI
Juniper M,MX Interface Modules & Cards
12-port 10,100 TX Ethernet PIC. I Includes 3-meter VHDCI to RJ21 Ethernet Breakout cable. Connects to RJ21 to RJ45 patch panel and services (12) 10,100 Ethernet ports. Configured for MDI pinout.Price Quote
PE-10CHT1-RJ48-QPP
Juniper M,MX Interface Modules & Cards
10 Port Channelized T1 to DS0 IQ PICPrice Quote
PE-12T1E1-CE-TELCO
Juniper M,MX Interface Modules & Cards
12-Port Discrete T1,E1 (Telco connector). Does not ship with cables or patch panel. Recommended cable and patch panel vendor is Superior Modular Products (SMP). See notes column for SMP model numbers.Price Quote
PE-1CHOC3-SMIR-QPP
Juniper M,MX Interface Modules & Cards
PIC, 1-Port Channelized OC3 (down to DS0) IQ, SM, IRPrice Quote
PE-1OC12-SON-SFP
Juniper M,MX Interface Modules & Cards
1-port OC12,STM4 or OC3,STM1, rate-selectable PIC. Requires OC12 or OC3 SFP pluggable optics. See Interface Accessories section.Price Quote
PE-2OC3-SON-SFP
Juniper M,MX Interface Modules & Cards
2-port OC3,STM1 PIC. Requires OC3 SFP pluggable optics. See Interface Accessories section.Price Quote
PE-4CHOC3-CE-SFP
Juniper M,MX Interface Modules & Cards
4-Port Channelized OC3,STM1 (down to T1,E1) Circuit Emulation PIC, SFP Optics sold separately.Requires pluggable SFP Optics Modules. SFP-OC3-IR or SFP-OC3-LR or SFP-OC3-SR; See Interface Accessories sectionPrice Quote
PE-4GE-TYPE1-SFP-IQ2
Juniper M,MX Interface Modules & Cards
4-Port Type1 Gigabit Ethernet IQ2 PIC (Uses SFP Optics Modules - See Interface Accessories section)Price Quote
PE-4GE-TYPE1-SFP-IQ2E
Juniper M,MX Interface Modules & Cards
4-Port Type 1 Gigabit Ethernet Enhanced IQ2 PIC Price Quote
PE-MS-100-1
Juniper M,MX Interface Modules & Cards
MultiServices PIC, 1GB DRAMPrice Quote
PE-MS-100-1-FIPS
Juniper M,MX Interface Modules & Cards
MultiServices PIC, 1GB DRAM FIPS VersionPrice Quote
PE-MS-100-L2SERVICES
Juniper M,MX Interface Modules & Cards
Product bundle of PE-MS-100-1 and S-LSSL-4 for L2 services onlyPrice Quote
PE-10CHE1-RJ48-QPP-N
Juniper M,MX Interface Modules & Cards
10-Port Channelized E1 to DS0 IQ PIC, RJ48, NewPrice Quote
PE-12FE-TX-MDIX
Juniper M,MX Interface Modules & Cards
12-port 10,100 TX Ethernet PIC. I Includes 3-meter VHDCI to RJ21 Ethernet Breakout cable. Connects to RJ21 to RJ45 patch panel and services (12) 10,100 Ethernet ports. Configured for MDI -X pinout.Price Quote
PE-1CHOC12SMIR-QPP
Juniper M,MX Interface Modules & Cards
1-Port Channelized OC-12 to DS0 IQ PIC, SM, IRPrice Quote
PE-1CHSTM1-SMIR-QPP
Juniper M,MX Interface Modules & Cards
1-Port Channelized STM1 to DS0 IQ PIC, SM, IRPrice Quote
PE-1GE-SFP
Juniper M,MX Interface Modules & Cards
1-Port Gigabit Ethernet PIC (Requires pluggable SFP Optics Module: SFP-1GE-SX, SFP-1GE-LX, SFP-1GE-LH, or SFP-1GE-T - See Interface Accessories section)Price Quote
PE-1GE-SFP-QPP
Juniper M,MX Interface Modules & Cards
1-Port Gigabit Ethernet IQ PIC (Uses SFP Optics Module - See Interface Accessories section)Price Quote
PE-1OC12-ATM2-MM
Juniper M,MX Interface Modules & Cards
1-port OC-12,STM4 ATM2 IQ PIC, Multi mode (With diff. Serv)Price Quote
Brocade
Cisco
Extreme Networks
Juniper Marconi
Get FREE Price Quote