Menu
Cart 0

Extreme Network Partslist

Extreme Modular Based Switches 

Part Number Description

Used Refurbished BlackDiamond Switches 

Chassis  

60011 BlackDiamond 10808 10-slot Chassis
53011 BlackDiamond 6816 20-slot Chassis
50011 BlackDiamond 6808 10-Slot Chassis
50051 BlackDiamond 6804 6-Slot Chassis

Power Supplies  

60020 BlackDiamond 10K 700W/1200W 100-240V PSU
50022 BlackDiamond 6800 iPower -48VDC Power Supply
50021 BlackDiamond 6800 iPower Single-Input 220VAC Power Supply
50020 BlackDiamond 6800 iPower Dual-Input 110VAC Power Supply

Management and Switching Module  

60015 BlackDiamond 10K Management and Switch Fabric Module 1
60016 BlackDiamond 10K Management and Switch Fabric Module 1XL
50017 BlackDiamond 6800 Management Switch Fabric Module 3
50015 BlackDiamond 6800 64 Gbps Management Switch Fabric Module

Modules and Accessories 

60012 BlackDiamond 10808 Spare Fan Tray
60013 BlackDiamond 10K Spare PSU Controller
62001 BlackDiamond 10K Blank Front Panel
62011 BlackDiamond 10808 Mid Mount Kit
62012 BlackDiamond 10K Spare Filter 3-pack
62020 BlackDiamond 6808/10808 Cable Management
54005 BlackDiamond 6800 1-port 10GBASE-X XENPAK Module
51052 BlackDiamond 6800 24-port 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ-45 Module
51051 BlackDiamond 6800 16-port 1000BASE-X SFP (mini GBIC) Module
51040 BlackDiamond 6800 12-port 1000BASE-SX MT-RJ Module
51032 BlackDiamond 6800 8-port 1000BASE-X GBIC Module
51033 BlackDiamond 6800 8-port 100/1000BASE-T RJ-45 Module
52012 BlackDiamond 6800 96-port 10/100BASE-TX RJ-21 (Telco) Module
52011 BlackDiamond 6800 48-port 10/100BASE-TX RJ-45 Module
52021 BlackDiamond 6800 32-port 100BASE-FX MMF MT-RJ Module
53020 BlackDiamond 6800 2-port SONET/SDH OC-12c/STM-4 PoS MMF Module
53021 BlackDiamond 6800 2-port SONET/SDH OC-12c/STM-4 PoS SMF Module
53010 BlackDiamond 6800 4-port SONET/SDH OC-3c/STM-1 PoS MMF Module
53012 BlackDiamond 6800 4-port SONET/SDH OC-3c/STM-1 PoS SMF Module
53110 BlackDiamond 6800 4-Port SONET/SDH OC-3/STM-1 ATM MMF Module
53111 BlackDiamond 6800 4-Port SONET/SDH OC-3/STM-1 ATM SMF Module
53040 BlackDiamond 6800 Accounting and Routing Module
53041 BlackDiamond 6800 Multi Protocol Label Switching (MPLS) Module
50005 BlackDiamond 6800 Blank Front Panel (Fits all Chassis)
53013 BlackDiamond 6816 Spare Fan Tray
50013 BlackDiamond 6808 Spare Fan Tray
50053 BlackDiamond 6804 Spare Fan Tray
62020 BlackDiamond 6808/10808 Cable Management
61010 BlackDiamond 10K 60-port 1000BASE-X SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
61030 BlackDiamond 10K 60-port 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ-45 Module
61050 BlackDiamond 10K 6-port 10GBASE-X XENPAK Module

Used Refurbished Alpine 3800 Switches 

Chassis  

45080 Alpine 3808 9-slot Chassis
45040 Alpine 3804 5-slot Chassis
45062 Alpine 3802 3-slot Chassis (includes built-in dual AC PSUs, SMMi, fan tray
45061 Alpine 3802 3-slot Chassis (includes built-in single AC PSU, SMMi, fan tray
45064 Alpine 3802 3-slot Chassis (includes built-in dual DC PSUs, SMMi, fan tray

Power Supplies  

45012 Alpine 3800 AC Power Supply
45022 Alpine 3800 DC Power Supply

Management and Switching Module  

45014 Alpine 3800 Switch Management Module w/ Basic Layer 3

Modules and Accessories 

45121 Alpine 3800 16-port 1000Base-X SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
45122 Alpine 3800 16-port 10/100/1000Base-T (RJ-45) module
45112 Alpine 3800 4-port 1000BASE-X GBIC Module
45113 Alpine 3800 4-port 100/1000BASE-T RJ-45 Module
45110 Alpine 3800 4-port 1000BASE-SX MT-RJ Module
45210 Alpine 3800 32-port 10/100BASE-TX RJ-45 Module
45211 Alpine 3800 24-port 100BASE-FX MMF MT-RJ Module
45212 Alpine 3800 24-port 100BASE-FX SMF MT-RJ Module
45213 Alpine 3800 24-port 10/100BASE-TX RJ-21 (Telco) Module
45220 Alpine 3800 32-port 10/100BASE-TX Power over Ethernet RJ-45 Module
45302 Alpine 3800 4-port T1 RJ-48 and 2-port 10/100BASE-TX RJ-45 Module
45305 Alpine 3800 1-Port T3 BNC and 2-Port 10/100BASE-TX RJ45 Module
45306 Alpine 3800 4-port E1 RJ-48 and 2-port 10/100BASE-TX RJ45 Module
45310 Alpine 3800 8-port VDSL RJ-21 (Telco) Module
45380 Mogul 100 VDSL CPE with 1-port 10BASE-TX RJ-45 and 1-port VDSL RJ-11

Accessories 

45005 Alpine 3800 Spare Blank Front Panel
45013 Alpine 3808 Spare Fan Tray
45015 Alpine 3804 Spare Fan Tray
45019 External Power System
46101 Cable to connect Alpine FM-32Pi to single EPS-LD PSU
45033 Alpine 3800 Voucher ExtremeWare Full Layer 3 software Upgrade
45034 Alpine 3802 Voucher ExtremeWare Full Layer 3 software Upgrade

Used Refurbished Extreme Stand Alone Summit Switches 

Part Number Description

48-Port Desktop Switches 

16101 48 10/100/1000 RJ45 + 4 unpopulated mini-GBIC for a total of 48 active Gigabit Ethernet ports
16102 Voucher, Summit 400-48t Advanced Edge ExtremeWare Upgrade License
16103 Option module, two-port 10-Gigabit uplink module for Summit 400, with 2 unpopulated Xenpak 10-Gigabit Ethernet ports
10906 External Power System power tray. Accepts up to two EPS-160 power
10907 External Power System power module for EPS-T, 160 Watts, with cable.
15040 48 10/100, w/ 2 unpopulated mini-GBIC, 2 1000BT – use any 2 Gig ports, Edge ExtremeWare, 1 AC PSU
15042 ExtremeWare Advanced Edge software Upgrade voucher for Summit 200-48
15601 48 10/100, 2 unpopulated mini-GBIC ports, Basic L3, 1 AC PSU
15602 48 10/100, 2 unpopulated mini-GBIC ports, Basic L3, 1 AC PSU
15603 Spare or second AC Power supply
15604 Spare or second AC Power supply
15605 Full Layer 3 software Upgrade voucher
15510 Summit48i Full Layer 3 Software License Voucher
15023 ExtremeWare Full Layer 3 software Upgrade voucher for Summit48

24-Port Desktop Switches 

13240 24 10/100, w/ 2 unpopulated mini-GBIC, 2 1000BT – use any 2 Gig ports, Edge ExtremeWare, 1 AC PSU
13243 ExtremeWare Advanced Edge software Upgrade voucher for Summit 200-24
13203 ExtremeWare Advanced Edge software Upgrade voucher for Summit24e3
13033 ExtremeWare Full Layer 3 software Upgrade voucher for Summit24

Aggregation Switches 

11701 32 port gigabit Ethernet switch with 28 fixed 100/1000 BaseT ports (RJ-45) with 4 GbE GBIC based ports (SC) (unpopulated) – Single PSU, Basic Layer 3 ExtremeWare
11702 32 port gigabit Ethernet switch with 28 fixed 100/1000 BaseT ports (RJ-45) with 4 GbE GBIC based ports (SC) (unpopulated) – Dual PSU, Basic Layer 3 ExtremeWare
11703 32 port gigabit Ethernet switch with 28 fixed SX Gigabit Ethernet ports (MT-RJ) with 4 GbE GBIC based ports (SC) – Single PSU, Basic Layer 3 ExtremeWare
11704 32 port gigabit Ethernet switch with 28 fixed SX Gigabit Ethernet ports (MT-RJ) with 4 GbE GBIC based ports (SC) (unpopulated) – Dual PSU, Basic Layer 3 ExtremeWare
11708 ExtremeWare Full Layer 3 software Upgrade voucher for Summit7i
11501 16 port gigabit Ethernet switch with 12 fixed 100/1000 BaseT ports (RJ-45) with 4 GbE GBIC based ports (SC) (unpopulated) – Single PSU, Basic Layer 3 ExtremeWare
11502 16 port gigabit Ethernet switch with 12 fixed 100/1000 BaseT ports (RJ-45) with 4 GbE GBIC based ports (SC) (unpopulated) – Dual PSU, Basic Layer 3 ExtremeWare
11503 16 port gigabit Ethernet switch with 12 fixed SX Gigabit Ethernet ports (MT-RJ) with 4 GbE GBIC based ports (SC) (unpopulated) – Single PSU, Basic Layer 3 ExtremeWare
11504 16 port gigabit Ethernet switch with 12 fixed SX Gigabit Ethernet ports (MT-RJ) with 4 GbE GBIC based ports (SC) (unpopulated) – Dual PSU, Basic Layer 3 ExtremeWare
11510 ExtremeWare Full Layer 3 software Upgrade voucher for Summit5i
11102 8 port gigabit Ethernet switch with 6 fixed 100/1000 BaseT ports (RJ-45) with 2 unpopulated GBIC ports (SC) (unpopulated) – Dual PSU, Full Layer 3 ExtremeWare
11104 8 port gigabit Ethernet switch with 6 fixed 1000 Base SX ports (MT-RJ)  with 2 GbE GBIC based ports (SC) (unpopulated) – Dual PSU, Full Layer 3 ExtremeWare

Used Refubished Summit 300 Switches 

15401 L2/L3/WLAN switch, 48 10/100BASE-TX Power over Ethernet, 4 1000BASE-T & mini-GBIC based 1000BASE-X slots
15411 400W AC power supply. Redundant and Loadsharing power supply or spare.
15441 Option slot cover. Spare only.
15700 802.11a/b/g, dual radio, integrated 2.4 & 5 GHz antennas, AES, 10/100BASE-TX PoE port; mounting accessories (U.S., Canada only)
15701  802.11a/b/g, dual radio, detachable RP-TNC (2/4 GHz) & RP-SMA (5 GHz) antenna connectors, AES, 10/100BASE-TX PoE port;
15704 802.11a/b/g, dual radio, integrated 2.4 & 5 GHz antennas, AES, 10/100BASE-TX PoE
15705 802.11a/b/g, dual radio, detachable RP-TNC (2.4 GHz) & RP-SMA (5 GHz) antenna connectors, AES, 10/100BASE-TX PoE port; mounting accessories; Taiwan only.
15706 802.11a/b/g, dual radio, integrated 2.4 & 5 GHz antennas, AES, 10/100BASE-TX PoE port; mounting accessories
15707 802.11a/b/g, dual radio, detachable RP-TNC (2.4 GHz) & RP-SMA (5 GHz) antenna connectors, AES, 10/100BASE-TX PoE port;
15901 Indoor/outdoor integrated dual band 2.4 GHz & 5 GHz diverse directional antenna. Includes indoor mounting and 1m/3 foot cable
15902 Outdoor mounting kit for detachable antenna. Includes universal mounting bracket for wall, ceiling and pool installations, nuts, bolts and fasteners.
15922 Includes Qty. 5 Altitude 300 Translucent paintable plastic covers (includes integrated antenna shrouds)
15923 Includes Qty. 5 Altitude 300 Cool Grey paintable plastic covers (includes integrated antenna shrouds)
15451 Unified Access RF prediction software for a maximum of 10 Altitudes per design, Unlimited Designs.
15452 Unified Access RF prediction, measurement and optimization software
15453 Key to Upgrade 15451 software to full Unified Access RF Manager Advanced software with unlimited APs.

Accessories 

10111 10 Gigabit Ethernet XENPAK Transceiver, 1310nm, up to 10Km on single-mode fiber
10112 10 Gigabit Ethernet XENPAK Transceiver, 1550nm, up to 40km on single-mode fiber
10011 1000BASE-SX GBIC-based transceiver- short distance MMF-220 & 550 meters
10013 1000BASE-LX GBIC-based transceiver long distance MMF-220 & 550 meters & SMF-10 km
10017 1000BASE-ZX GBIC-based transceiver extra long distance SMF -70km/21dB Budget
10018 1000Base-T GBIC-based Transceiver, RJ45 connector, 80 meter range
10019 Gigabit Ethernet GBIC, 100 Kilometer SMF, SC connector, ZX GBIC Compatible
10051 Mini-GBIC, SFP, 1000BaseSX, LC Connector
10052 Mini-GBIC, SFP, 1000BaseLX, LC connector
10053 Mini-GBIC, SFP, Extra long distance SMF 70 Km/21 dB budget, LC connector
13033 Summit24 voucher for Full L3 Field Upgrade
13203 ExtremeWare Advanced Edge software Upgrade voucher for Summit24e3
15023 Summit48 voucher for Full L3 Field Upgrade
11510 Summit5i voucher for Full L3 Field Upgrade
11708 Summit7i voucher for Full L3 Field Upgrade
16102 Voucher, Summit 400-48t Advanced Edge ExtremeWare Upgrade License
15510 Summit48i voucher for Full L3 Field Upgrade
15605 Full Layer 3 software Upgrade voucher
45033 Alpine 3800 Voucher Full L3 field Upgrade (for 3804 and 3808)
45034 Alpine 3802 voucher for Full L3 Field Upgrade
81411 EPICenter 4.1, Managers up to 250 network devices
81412 EPICenter 4.1 Gold Upgrade, distributed server, up to 2000 network devices. Requires EPICenter 4.1
81414 EPICenter 4.1 Policy Manager Upgrade, security and QoS/ACL policies, VoIP QoS configuration.  Requires EPICenter 4.1
82201 ServiceWatch 2.0,  20 Service Base Pack
82202 ServiceWatch 2.0,  License to monitor additional 50 services
82203 ServiceWatch 2.0,  License to monitor additional 100 services
82204 ServiceWatch 2.0,  License to monitor additional 500 services

Additional Used Refurbished Products  

15011 Summit 48 1 AC PSU, BL3 + 2 LX GBICs bundled
15012 Summit 48 1 AC PSU, FL3 + 2 LX GBICs bundled
15002 Summit 48 1 AC PSU, BL3 + 2 SX GBICs bundled
13001 24 10/100 ports, 1 GBIC port, 1 PSU
10101 High Performance external backplane for up to eight Summit Switches
11001 Summit1 SX
11005 Six 1000BASE-LX ports & two empty GBIC-based 1000BASE-X ports
50012 BD 6800 220VAC PSU
14001 6 1000 BASE-SE  and 16 10/100 BASE-TX ports, FL3
14002 6 1000 BASE-SX  and 16 10/100 BASE-FX ports, FL3
15503 Summit48i 1 AC PSU FL3
15504 Summit48i Dual PSU, Full L3
15509 Summit 48i Full Layer 3 Software License Voucher
13011 Summit24 SX, Basic L3
13012 Summit24 SX, Full L3
13021 Summit24 LX, Basic L3
13022 Summit24 (13021) shipped with 1 LX GBIC (10013) plus Full L3 license (13033)
10922 100 KM Gigabit fiber Extender, external device with dual PSU
13020 24 autosensing 10/100BaseT ports (RJ-45) with one active unpopulated GBIC port (SC) + one redundant unpopulated GBIC port (SC) – Single PSU, Full L3 ExtremeWare
52020 BD 6800 F32F
10016 1000Base-LX70 GBIC, 1550 nm, 70 Km
13010 24 autosensing 10/100BaseT ports (RJ-45) with one active unpopulated GBIC port (SC) + one redundant unpopulated GBIC port (SC) – Single PSU, Basic L3 ExtremeWare
15010 48 autosensing 10/100BaseT ports (RJ-45) with two active unpopulated GBIC ports (SC) + two redundant unpopulated GBIC ports (SC) – Single PSU, Basic L3 ExtremeWare
15020 Summit48 Single PSU, Full L3
10027 SUM,S24 FL3 Upgrade Voucher
10029 SUM,S48 FL3 Upgrade Voucher
11509 SUMi,S5i Upgrade Voucher
11707 SUM7i,FL3 Upgrade Voucher
45031 ALP FL3 Upgrade Voucher
45032 ALP 3802 FL3 Upgrade Voucher
45024 Alpine 3800 Switch Management Module w/Full Layer 3
10901 External Redundant Power Supply for non “i” series Summit Switches
11506 Summit5i LX Dual PSU, Basic L3
15501 Summit48i 1 AC PSU BL3
15502 Summit48i 2 AC PSU BL3
13201 24 10/100, 2 unpopulated mini-GBIC ports, Basic L3, 1 AC PSU
13230 24 10/100, 2 unpopulated GBIC ports, L2 ONLY, 1 AC PSU
13231 24 10/100, 2 1000 Base-T ports, L2 ONLY, 1 AC PSU
12010 SummitPx1
54002 BlackDiamond 6800 1-port 10GBASE-LR 1310nm Serial SC Module
51034 BlackDiamond 6800 1-port 8-Channel Wavelength Division Multiplexing (WDM) SC-APC Module
45114 Alpine 3800 1-port 4-Channel Wavelength Division Multiplexing (WDM) SC-APC Module