Menu
Cart 0

Foundry Network Parts List

Foundry Networks 

Part Number Description

Used Foundry & Refurbished Foundry ServerIronXL ™ 10/100 Ethernet Layer 4-7 Switch

FCSLB8 8-port 10/100Base-TX (RJ45) with one expansion slot
FCSLB16 16-port 10/100Base-TX (RJ45) with one expansion slot
FCSLB24 24-port 10/100Base-TX (RJ45) with one expansion slot
FCSLB8DC 16-port 10/100Base-TX (RJ45) with one expansion slot and -48vDC power supply
FCSLB16DC 16-port 10/100Base-TX (RJ45) with one expansion slot and -48vDC power supply
FCSLB24DC 24-port 10/100Base-TX (RJ45) with one expansion slot and -48vDC power supply

Used Foundry & Refurbished Foundry ServerIronXL ™ System Options

U1GC 1-port 1000Base-T (RJ45) copper Gigabit uplink
U2GC 2-port 1000Base-T (RJ45) copper Gigabit uplink
RPS Redundant auto-switching 90-240v AC power supply for FWS24, NSR16/24, and ServerIronXL 8/16/24 only
F2100F 2-port 100Base-FX MMF (SC) uplink
F1GE 1-port 1000Base-SX (SC) Gigabit uplink for 50 or 62.5µm MMF
F2GE 2-port 1000Base-SX (SC) Gigabit uplink for 50 or 62.5µm MMF
FLX1GE 1-port 1000Base-LX (SC) Gigabit uplink for 9 or 10µm SMF
FLX2GE 2-port 1000Base-LX (SC) Gigabit uplink for 9 or 10µm SMF
FLXSXGE 2-port Gigabit uplink with 1-port 1000Base-SX (SC) and 1-port 1000Base-LX (SC)
FLHA1G 1-port 1000Base-LongHaul (SC) series A Gigabit uplink
FLHA2G 2-port 1000Base-LongHaul (SC) series A Gigabit uplink
FLHB1G 1-port 1000Base-LongHaul (SC) series B Gigabit uplink
FLHB2G 2-port 1000Base-LongHaul (SC) series B Gigabit uplink
LHA 1-port 1000Base-LongHaul (SC) series A Gigabit uplink for 70km maximum reach with 9 or 10µm SMF a
LHB 1-port 1000Base-LongHaul (SC) series B Gigabit uplink for 150km maximum reach with 9 or 10µm SMF

Used ServerIron ™ 100 Series High Performance Fixed Configuration Layer 4-7 Switches

SI-100-2402 24-port 10/100Base-TX (RJ45) ServerIron IronCore module and 2-port 1000Base-SX
SI-100-2402-DC 24-port 10/100Base-TX (RJ45) ServerIron IronCore module and 2-port 1000Base-SX
SI-100-8GC02F 8-port 1000Base-T (RJ45) ServerIron IronCore module and 2-port 1000Base-SX
SI-100-8GC02F-DC 8-port 1000Base-T (RJ45) ServerIron IronCore module and 2-port 1000Base-SX
SI-100-8G 8-port 1000Base-X (mini-GBIC) ServerIron IronCore module
SI-100-8G-DC 8-port 1000Base-X (mini-GBIC) ServerIron IronCore module

Used Foundry & Refurbished Foundry TrafficWorks ™ IronWare Software Options 

SI-100-TW-PREM Enhanced version of TrafficWorks IronWare for the SI 100 series

Used Foundry & Refurbished Foundry ServerIron ™ Web Switch Management Module

WSM4-100 ServerIron 100 Web Switch Management Module

Used Foundry & Refurbished Foundry TrafficWorks ™ IronWare Software for ServerIron400™ and ServerIron800 ™

TRFWRKS-R Layer 2 Switching, Layer 3 Routing, & Layer 4-7 Traffic management software
TRFWRKS-S Layer 2 Switching & Layer 4-7 Traffic management software

Used/ Refurbished ServerIron ™ Modular Layer 4-7 Switches ServerIron 400 ™ and ServerIron 800 ™ Chassis and Options

SI400 4-slot chassis equipped with WSMM
SI400-DC 4-slot -48vDC chassis equipped with WSMM
SI800 8-slot chassis equipped with WSMM
SI800-DC 8-slot -48vDC chassis equipped with WSMM
S400 4-slot ServerIron chassis with single AC power supply
S400-DC 4-slot ServerIron chassis with single -48vDC power supply
S400-S 4-slot ServerIron SPARE chassis, NO power supply
S800 8-slot ServerIron chassis with one single AC power supply
S800-DC 8-slot ServerIron chassis with single -48vDC power supply
S800-S 8-slot ServerIron SPARE chassis, NO power supply

Used Foundry & Refurbished Foundry ServerIron ™ Web Switch Management Module

WSM4 ServerIron 400/800 Web Switch Management Module

Used Foundry & Refurbished Foundry ServerIron ™ IronCore Interface Modules

BxG-A 8-port 1000Base-X (mini-GBIC) ServerIron IronCore module
B2G-A 2-port 1000Base-SX (SC) module
B4G-A 4-port 1000Base-SX (SC)  module
B8G-A 8-port 1000Base-SX (SC) module
B8GC 8-port 1000Base-T (RJ45) ServerIron IronCore module
B24E-A 24-port 10/100Base-TX (RJ45) ServerIron IronCore module
B24FX 24-port 100Base-FX (MTRJ) module

Used Foundry & Refurbished Foundry FastIron ™ Edge Product Family

FES2402 24-port 10/100Base-TX (RJ45) plus 2-port 1000Base-T and 1000Base-X (mini-GBIC) with AC power supply
FES4802 48-port 10/100Base-TX (RJ45) plus 2-port 1000Base-T and 1000Base-X (mini-GBIC) with AC power supply
FES9604 96-port 10/100Base-TX (RJ45) plus 4-port 1000Base-T and 1000Base-X (mini-GBIC) with AC power supply
FES2402-DC 24-port 10/100Base-TX (RJ45) plus 2-port 1000Base-T and 1000Base-X (mini-GBIC) with -48vDC power supply
FES4802-DC 48-port 10/100Base-TX (RJ45) plus 2-port 1000Base-T and 1000Base-X (mini-GBIC) with -48vDC power supply
FES9604-DC 96-port 10/100Base-TX (RJ45) plus 4-port 1000Base-T and 1000Base-X (mini-GBIC) with -48vDC power supply
FES2402-PREM 24-port 10/100Base-TX (RJ45) plus 2-port 1000Base-T and 1000Base-X (mini-GBIC) with AC power supply
FES4802-PREM 48-port 10/100Base-TX (RJ45) plus 2-port 1000Base-T and 1000Base-X (mini-GBIC) with AC power supply
FES9604-PREM 96-port 10/100Base-TX (RJ45) plus 4-port 1000Base-T and 1000Base-X (mini-GBIC) with AC power supply
FES2402-PREM-DC 24-port 10/100Base-TX (RJ45) plus 2-port 1000Base-T and 1000Base-X (mini-GBIC) with -48vDC power supply
FES4802-PREM-DC 48-port 10/100Base-TX (RJ45) plus 2-port 1000Base-T and 1000Base-X (mini-GBIC) with -48vDC power supply
FES9604-PREM-DC 96-port 10/100Base-TX (RJ45) plus 4-port 1000Base-T and 1000Base-X (mini-GBIC) with -48vDC power supply

Used Foundry & Refurbished Foundry FastIron ™  Power Options 

RPS5 AC power supply for FastIron Edge Switch Family
RPS5DC -48vDC power supply for FastIron Edge Switch Family
RPS4 15-slot auto-switching (90-220v) AC power supply
RPS4DC 15-slot -48vDC power supply

Used Foundry & Refurbished Foundry FastIron ™ Base Layer 3 Wiring Closet Switch 

FWS4802 48-port 10/100Base-TX (RJ45) & 2 unpopulated 1000Base-X (mini-GBIC) slots and AC power supply
FWS4802DC 48-port 10/100Base-TX (RJ45) & 2 unpopulated 1000Base-X (mini-GBIC) slots and single -48vDC power supply
FWS4802-UP Layer 3 Upgrade for FWS4802 (includes software and prom)
FWS4802-PREM 48-port 10/100Base-TX (RJ45) & 2 unpopulated 1000Base-X (mini-GBIC) slots and AC power supply
FWS4802DC-PREM 48-port 10/100Base-TX (RJ45) & 2 unpopulated 1000Base-X (mini-GBIC) slots and single -48vDC power supply

Used Foundry & Refurbished Foundry FastIron ™ Chassis and Chassis Options

FI400 4-slot FastIron chassis with single AC power supply
FI400-DC 4-slot FastIron chassis with single -48vDC power supply
FI400-S 4-slot FastIron SPARE chassis, NO power supply
FI800 8-slot FastIron chassis with one single AC power supply
FI800-DC 8-slot FastIron chassis with single -48vDC power supply
FI800-S 8-slot FastIron SPARE chassis, NO power supply
FI1500 15-slot FastIron chassis with two (2) AC power supply
FI1500-DC 15-slot FastIron chassis with two (2) -48vDC power supply
FI1500-S 15-slot FastIron SPARE chassis. No power supplies.

Used Foundry & Refurbished Foundry FastIron ™ JetCore Systems 

FI3208RGC 32-port 100/1000Base-TX (RJ45) auto-sensing & 8-port mini-GBIC slots, and one open expansion slot
J-F24FX JetCore 24-port 100BaseFX for FastIron 400/800/1500 (multimode)
J-F24FX-SR JetCore 24-port 100BaseFX for FastIron 400/800/1500 (15km)
J-F24FX-IR JetCore 24-port 100BaseFX for FastIron 400/800/1500 (25km)
J-F48E 48-port 10/100Base-TX (RJ45) double-wide FastIron JetCore module
J-F48T 48-port 10/100Base-TX (RJ21-Female) Telco FastIron JetCore module
J-FxG 8-port 1000Base-X (mini-GBIC) FastIron JetCore module
J-F16GC 16-port 100/1000Base-T (RJ45) FastIron JetCore module
J-F16Gx 16-port 1000Base-X (mini-GBIC) FastIron JetCore module

Used Foundry & Refurbished Foundry FastIron ™ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Interface Modules

F10Gx-SR 1-port 10GBase-SR (SC) for 50 or 62.5µm MMF FastIron JetCore module – supports distances up to 300m
F10Gx-LR 1-port 10GBase-LR (SC) for 9 or 10µm SMF FastIron JetCore module – supports distances of up to 10km
F10Gx-ER 1-port 10GBase-ER (SC) for 9 or 10µm SMF FastIron JetCore module – supports distances of up to 40km
F10Gx2 2-port 10Gigabit Ethernet base module for FastIron systems – requires optics
Select 10G-XNPK-LR or 10G-XNPK-ER
10G-XNPK-LR 1310nm serial plugable Xenpak optic only (SC) for up to 10km over SMF
10G-XNPK-ER 1550nm serial plugable Xenpak optic only (SC) for up to 40km over SMF

Used Foundry & Refurbished Foundry FastIron ™ JetCore Management Modules

J-FxGMR4 8-port 1000Base-X (mini-GBIC) rate limiting enabled redundant FastIron JetCore management module
J-F2404GMR4 24-port 10/100Base-TX (RJ45) & with 4-port 1000Base-X (mini-GBIC) or 4-port 1000Base-T (RJ45) rate limiting enabled FastIron JetCore management module

Used Foundry & Refurbished Foundry FastIron ™ JetCore Full Layer 3 Upgrade 

J-FIL3U-4 FastIron 400 Layer 3 Upgrade (PROM and software)
J-FIL3U-8 FastIron 400/800 Layer 3 Upgrade (PROM and software)
J-FIL3U-15 FastIron 400/800/1500 Layer 3 Upgrade (PROM and software)

Used Foundry & Refurbished Foundry BigIron ™ Chassis and Chassis Options 

B4000 4-slot BigIron chassis with single AC power supply
B4000-DC 4-slot BigIron chassis with single -48vDC power supply
B8000 8-slot BigIron chassis with one single AC power supply
B8000-DC 8-slot BigIron chassis with single -48vDC power supply
B15000 15-slot BigIron chassis with two (2) AC power supply
B15000-DC 15-slot BigIron chassis with two (2) -48vDC power supply
RPS3 Auto-switching (90-220v) AC power supply
RPS3DC -48vDC power supply
RPS4 15-slot auto-switching (90-220v) AC power supply
RPS4DC 15-slot -48vDC power supply

Used Foundry & Refurbished Foundry BigIron ™ JetCore Interface Modules

J-B24FX JetCore 24-port 100BaseFX for FastIron 400/800/1500 (multimode)
J-B24FX-SR JetCore 24-port 100BaseFX for FastIron 400/800/1500 (15km)
J-B24FX-IR JetCore 24-port 100BaseFX for FastIron 400/800/1500 (25km)
J-B48E 48-port 10/100Base-TX (RJ45) double-wide BigIron JetCore module
J-B48T 48-port 10/100Base-TX (RJ21-Female) Telco BigIron JetCore module
J-BxG 8-port 1000Base-X (mini-GBIC) BigIron JetCore module
J-B16GC 16-port 100/1000Base-T (RJ45) BigIron JetCore module
J-B16Gx 16-port 1000Base-X (mini-GBIC) BigIron JetCore module

Used Foundry & Refurbished Foundry BigIron ™ JetCore Management Module

J-BxGMR4 8-port 1000Base-X (mini-GBIC) redundant BigIron JetCore management module

Used Foundry & Refurbished Foundry BigIron ™ IronCore Interface Modules 

BxG-A 8-port 1000Base-X (mini-GBIC) BigIron IronCore module
B2G-A 2-port 1000Base-SX (SC) for 50 or 62.5µm MMF BigIron IronCore module
B4G-A 4-port 1000Base-SX (SC) for 50 or 62.5µm MMF BigIron IronCore module
B8G-A 8-port 1000Base-SX (SC) for 50 or 62.5µm MMF BigIron IronCore module
B8G-A-2LX 6-port 1000Base-SX (SC) for 50 or 62.5µm MMF & 2-port 1000Base-LX SC
B8G-A-4LX 4-port 1000Base-SX (SC) for 50 or 62.5µm MMF & 4-port 1000Base-LX SC
B8G-A-8LX 8-port 1000Base-LX SC for 9 or 10µm SMF BigIron IronCore module
B8GC 8-port 1000Base-T (RJ45) BigIron IronCore module
B24E-A 24-port 10/100Base-TX (RJ45) BigIron IronCore module
B24FX 24-port 100Base-FX (MTRJ) for 50 or 62.5µm MMF BigIron IronCore module
B24FX-SR 24-port 100Base-FX (MTRJ) for  9 or 10µm SMF BigIron IronCore module (15km)
B24FX-IR 24-port 100Base-FX (MTRJ) for  9 or 10µm SMF BigIron IronCore module (40km)

Used Foundry & Refurbished BigIron ™ 10 Gigabit Modules

B10Gx-SR 1-port 10GBase-SR (SC) for 50 or 62.5µm MMF BigIron JetCore module – supports distances up to 300m .
B10Gx-LR 1-port 10GBase-LR (SC) for 9 or 10µm SMF BigIron JetCore module – supports distances of up to 10km .
B10Gx-ER 1-port 10GBase-ER (SC) for 9 or 10µm SMF BigIron JetCore module – supports distances of up to 40km .
B10Gx2 2-port 10Gigabit Ethernet base module for BigIron systems – requires optics
Select 10G-XNPK-LR or 10G-XNPK-ER
10G-XNPK-LR 1310nm serial plugable Xenpak optic only (SC) for up to 10km over SMF
10G-XNPK-ER 1550nm serial plugable Xenpak optic only (SC) for up to 40km over SMF

Used Foundry & Refurbished Foundry ™ Gigabit Optic Upgrades

LHA 1-port 1000Base-LongHaul (SC) series A Gigabit uplink for 70km maximum reach with 9 or 10µm SMF and minimum 10dB attenuation
LHB 1-port 1000Base-LongHaul (SC) series B Gigabit uplink for 150km maximum reach with 9 or 10µm SMF and minimum 10dB attenuation

Used Foundry & Refurbished Foundry ™ Mini-GBIC Optic Modules

E1MG-SX 1000Base-SX mini-GBIC optic, MMF, LC connector
E1MTG-SX 1000Base-SX mini-GBIC optic, MMF, MTRJ connector
E1MG-LX 1000Base-LX mini-GBIC optic, SMF, LC connector
E1MG-LHA 1000Base-LHA mini-GBIC optic, SMF, LC connector
E1MG-LHB 1000Base-LHB mini-GBIC optic, SMF, LC connector, 150km Maximum reach

Used Foundry & Refurbished Foundry ™ GBIC Optic Modules

E1G-SX 1000Base-SX GBIC optic, MMF, SC connector
E1G-LX 1000Base-LX GBIC optic, SMF, SC connector
E1G-LH 1000Base-LH A-series, GBIC optic, SMF, SC connector (70km)

Used Foundry & Refurbished Foundry BigIron ™ IronCore Management II Modules and Options

B8GCMR 8-port 1000Base-T (RJ45) redundant BigIron IronCore management II module

Used Foundry & Refurbished Foundry BigIron ™ IronCore Management III Modules and Options

BZGMR3-A 0-port redundant BigIron IronCore management III module
B8GMR3-A 8-port 1000Base-SX (SC) for 50 or 62.5µm MMF redundant BigIron IronCore management III module
B8GMR3-A-2LX 6-port 1000Base-SX (SC) for 50 or 62.5µm MMF & 2-port 1000Base-LX SC
B8GMR3-A-4LX 4-port 1000Base-SX (SC) for 50 or 62.5µm MMF & 4-port 1000Base-LX SC
B8GMR3-A-8LX 8-port 1000Base-LX SC for 9 or 10µm SMF

Used Foundry & Refurbished Foundry BigIron ™ IronCore Management IV Modules and Options

BxGMR4-A 8-port 1000Base-X (mini-GBIC) redundant BigIron IronCore management module
M4RZG 0-port redundant BigIron IronCore management module with two (2) PCMCIA Type II slots
M4R4G 4-port 1000Base-X (GBIC) redundant BigIron IronCore management module  with two (2) PCMCIA Type II slots

Used Foundry & Refurbished Foundry BigIron ™ Management Module Memory Upgrades

BMR256-FC 256MB SDRAM – FACTORY CONFIGURED – M2/3 Only
BMR512-FC 512MB SDRAM option – FACTORY CONFIGURED – M4 Only
BMR512-FRU 512MB SDRAM option – FIELD REPLACEABLE – for M4 only

Used Foundry & Refurbished Foundry BigIron ™ Velocity Management Module

VM-1 BigIron Velocity Management module (Zero-ports)

Used Foundry & Refurbished Foundry NetIron ™ Metro Router Fixed-Configuration

NI4802 NetIron 4802 with 48 10/100 Base-T and 2 mini-GBIC slots, and Full Layer 3 SW that includes IPv6.
NI4802-DC NetIron 4802 with 48 10/100 Base-T and 2 mini-GBIC slots, and Full Layer 3 SW that includes IPv6.

Used Foundry & Refurbished Foundry NetIron Metro Router Chassis and Chassis Options  ™

N400 4-slot NetIron chassis with single AC power supply
N400-DC 4-slot NetIron chassis with single -48vDC power supply
N800 8-slot NetIron chassis with one single AC power supply
N800-DC 8-slot NetIron chassis with single -48vDC power supply
N1500 15-slot NetIron chassis with two (2) AC power supply
N1500-DC 15-slot NetIron chassis with two (2) -48vDC power supply

Used Foundry & Refurbished Foundry ™ MetroLink-JetCore Interface Modules

J-ML24FX JetCore 24-port 100BaseFX for FastIron 400/800/1500 (multimode)
J-ML24FX-SR JetCore 24-port 100BaseFX for FastIron 400/800/1500 (15km)
J-ML24FX-IR JetCore 24-port 100BaseFX for FastIron 400/800/1500 (25km)
ML-48E 48-port 10/100Base-TX (RJ45) double-wide MetroLink-JetCore module
ML-48T 48-port 10/100Base-TX (RJ21-Female) Telco MetroLink-JetCore module
ML-8Gx 8-port 1000Base-X (mini-GBIC) MetroLink-JetCore module
ML-16GC 16-port 100/1000Base-T (RJ45) MetroLink-JetCore module
ML-16Gx 16-port 1000Base-X (mini-GBIC) MetroLink-JetCore module

Used Foundry & Refurbished Foundry NetIron ™ IronCore Router Configurations

NI400 4-slot chassis equipped with a 0-port (NIZGMR) redundant management module
NI400-DC 4-slot chassis equipped with a 0-port (NIZGMR) redundant management module.
NI400-4 4-slot chassis equipped with a 4-port (NI4GMR) redundant management module
NI400-4DC 4-slot chassis equipped with a 4-port (NI4GMR) redundant management module
NI800 8-slot chassis equipped with a 0-port (NIZGMR) redundant management module
NI800-DC 8-slot chassis equipped with a 0-port (NIZGMR) redundant management module.
NI800-4 8-slot chassis equipped with a 4-port (NI4GMR) redundant management module.
NI800-4DC 8-slot chassis equipped with a 4-port (NI4GMR) redundant management module
NI-1500 15-slot chassis equipped with a 0-port (NIZGMR) redundant management module.
NI-1500-DC 15-slot chassis equipped with a 0-port (NIZGMR) redundant management module.
NI-1500-4 15-slot chassis equipped with a 4-port (NI4GMR) redundant management module.
NI-1500-4DC 15-slot chassis equipped with a 4-port (NI4GMR) redundant management module

Used Foundry & Refurbished Foundry NetIron ™ IronCore Interface Modules

BxG-A 8-port 1000Base-X (mini-GBIC) NetIron IronCore module
B2G-A 2-port 1000Base-SX (SC) for 50 or 62.5µm MMF NetIron IronCore module
B4G-A 4-port 1000Base-SX (SC) for 50 or 62.5µm MMF NetIron IronCore module
B8G-A 8-port 1000Base-SX (SC) for 50 or 62.5µm MMF NetIron IronCore module
B8G-A-2LX 6-port 1000Base-SX (SC) for 50 or 62.5µm MMF & 2-port 1000Base-LX SC
B8G-A-4LX 4-port 1000Base-SX (SC) for 50 or 62.5µm MMF & 4-port 1000Base-LX SC
B8G-A-8LX 8-port 1000Base-LX SC for 9 or 10µm SMF NetIron IronCore module
B8GC 8-port 1000Base-T (RJ45) NetIron IronCore module
B24E-A 24-port 10/100Base-TX (RJ45) NetIron IronCore module
B24FX 24-port 100Base-FX (MTRJ) for 50 or 62.5µm MMF NetIron IronCore module
B24FX-SR 24-port 100Base-FX (MTRJ) for  9 or 10µm SMF NetIron IronCore module (15km)
B24FX-IR 24-port 100Base-FX (MTRJ) for  9 or 10µm SMF NetIron IronCore module (40km)

Used Foundry & Refurbished Foundry NetIron ™ 10 Gigabit Modules

ML-10Gx-SR 1-port 10GBase-SR (SC) for 50 or 62.5µm MMF BigIron JetCore module
ML-10Gx-LR 1-port 10GBase-LR (SC) for 9 or 10µm SMF BigIron JetCore module
ML-10Gx-ER 1-port 10GBase-ER (SC) for 9 or 10µm SMF BigIron JetCore module
ML-10Gx2 2-port 10Gigabit Ethernet base module for NetIron systems
10G-XNPK-LR 1310nm serial plugable Xenpak optic only (SC) for up to 10km over SMF
10G-XNPK-ER 1550nm serial plugable Xenpak optic only (SC) for up to 40km over SMF

Used Foundry & Refurbished Foundry NetIron ™ IronCore Management Modules

NIZGMR 0-port redundant management module includes a 466 MHz processor  512 MB system SDRAM,two (2) PCMCIA Type II slots
NI4GMR 4-port 1000Base-X (GBIC) redundant management module includes a 466 MHz processorwith 512 MB two (2) PCMCIA Type II slots
NI-MPLS-SW IronWare MPLS Software and PROM (required for MPLS)
FLASH-ISP Spare 80 MB flash memory card

Used Foundry & Refurbished Foundry NetIron ™ IronCore ATM OC-3c Modules 

B2A155-MM 2-port ATM OC-3c/155Mbps module, MMF (2 km reach)
B2A155-SR 2-port ATM OC-3c/155Mbps module, SMF, Short Reach (15km)
B2A155-IR 2-port ATM OC-3c/155Mbps module, SMF, Int. Reach (40km)
B4A155-MM 4-port ATM OC-3c/155Mbps module, MMF (2 km reach)
B4A155-SR 4-port ATM OC-3c/155Mbps module, SMF, Short Reach (15km)
B4A155-IR 4-port ATM OC-3c/155Mbps module, SMF, Int. Reach (40km)

Used Foundry & Refurbished Foundry NetIron ™ IronCore OC-3c Packet Over SONET/SDH Modules

B2P155-MM 2-port Packet over SONET/SDH OC-3c/155Mbps, MMF (2 km reach)
B2P155-SR 2-port OC-3c (155Mbps) Pkt over SONET/SDH module, SMF, Short Reach (15km)
B2P155-IR 2-port OC-3c (155Mbps) Pkt over SONET/SDH module, SMF, Int. Reach (40km)

Used Foundry & Refurbished Foundry NetIron ™ IronCore OC-12c Packet Over SONET/SDH Modules 

B2P622-MM 2-port OC-12c/OC-3c (622/155Mbps) Pkt over SONET/SDH MMF (500m)
B2P622-SR 2-port OC-12c/OC-3c (622/155Mbps) Pkt over SONET/SDH SMF, SR (15km)
B2P622-IR 2-port OC-12c/OC-3c (622/155Mbps) Pkt over SONET/SDHSMF, Int. Reach (40km)

Used Foundry NetIron ™ Network Processor Architecture (NPA) OC-48 Packet Over SONET/SDH Modules

N2P2488-A-SR 2-port NPA-based OC-48c (2488Mbps) Pkt over SONET/SDHSMF, SR (15km)
N2P2488-A-IR 2-port NPA-based OC-48c (2488Mbps) Pkt over SONET/SDH SMF, Int. Reach (40km)