Pre-owned ns & isg series networking equipment by Juniper

Refurbished ns & isg series for sale. Manufactured by Juniper, the ns & isg series networking equipment and hardware that is part of juniper security products category of used, refurbished and pre-owned network equipment that Sapia Networks has in stock for sale.

Contact us about NS & ISG Series today or get a ns & isg series price quote for your next purchase.

Pre-owned Juniper NS & ISG Series at 50-90% off OEM pricing by US based equipment dealer Sapia Networks Inc.

https://www.sapianet.com/used-juniper-equipment/juniper-security-products/ns-isg-series.html

Juniper NS & ISG Series network equipment

List of used Juniper NS & ISG Series equipment
ModelDescription
NS-S97-008NS-5200 (2-pack, shipping boxes and foam,inserts)
NS-S97-009NS-5400 (1-pack, shipping box and foam,insert)
NS-S97-011NS-ISG-1000 (2-pack, shipping boxes and foam,inserts)
NS-S97-012NS-ISG-2000 (2-pack, shipping boxes and foam,inserts)
NS-5200NS-5200 System, No SPM or MGT modules, includes Fan Tray, Dual AC power supply, 19" Rack Mount, 0 VSYS
NS-5200-DCNS-5200 System, No SPM or MGT modules, includes Fan Tray, Dual DC power supply, 19" Rack Mount, 0 VSYS
NS-5400NS-5400 System, No SPM or MGT modules, includes Fan Tray, 3 x AC power supply, 19" Rack Mount, 0 VSYS
NS-5400-DCNS-5400 System, No SPM or MGT modules, includes Fan Tray, 3 x DC power supply, 19" Rack Mount, 0 VSYS
NS-ISG-1000NS-ISG 1000 Advanced System, 4-10,100,1000 ports, Fan Tray, 0 I,O modules, AC power supply, 0 VSYS
NS-ISG-1000BNS-ISG 1000 Baseline System, 4-10,100,1000 ports, Fan Tray, 0 I,O modules, AC power supply, 0 VSYS
NS-ISG-1000B-DCNS-ISG 1000 Baseline System, 4-10,100,1000 ports, Fan Tray, 0 I,O modules, DC power supply, 0 VSYS
NS-ISG-1000-DCNS-ISG 1000 Advanced System, 4-10,100,1000 ports, Fan Tray, 0 I,O modules, DC power supply, 0 VSYS
NS-ISG-2000NetScreen-ISG 2000 Chassis, Advanced System, fan module, Dual AC Power Supplies, No I,O Modules, ScreenOS, 0 VSYS
NS-ISG-2000BNetScreen-ISG 2000 Chassis, Baseline System, fan module, Dual AC Power Supplies, No I,O Modules, ScreenOS, 0 VSYS
NS-ISG-2000B-DCNetScreen-ISG 2000 Chassis, Baseline System, fan module, Dual DC Power Supplies, No I,O Modules, ScreenOS, 0 VSYS
NS-ISG-2000-DCNetScreen-ISG 2000 Chassis, Advanced System, fan module, Dual DC Power Supplies, No I,O Modules, ScreenOS, 0 VSYS
NS-ISG-MEM-2G2G Memory Upgrade for ISG-2000 Platforms
NS-5000-VSYSNetScreen-5000 Virtual System Upgrade 0 to 500
NS-5000-VSYS-100NetScreen-5000 Virtual System Upgrade 50 to 100
NS-5000-VSYS-25NetScreen-5000 Virtual System Upgrade 5 to 25
NS-5000-VSYS-250NetScreen-5000 Virtual System Upgrade 100 to 250
NS-5000-VSYS-5NetScreen-5000 Virtual System Upgrade 0 to 5
NS-5000-VSYS-50NetScreen-5000 Virtual System Upgrade 25 to 50
NS-5000-VSYS-500NetScreen-5000 Virtual System Upgrade 250 to 500
NS-500-VSYS0 to 25 NetScreen-500 Virtual Systems Upgrade
NS-500-VSYS-105 to 10 NetScreen-500 Virtual System Upgrade
NS-500-VSYS-2510 to 25 NetScreen-500 Virtual Systems Upgrade
NS-500-VSYS-50 to 5 NetScreen-500 Virtual System Upgrade
NS-ISG-1000-UPG-ANS-ISG 1000 Upgrade Baseline to Advanced
NS-ISG-1000-VSYS-105 to 10 NS-ISG 1000 Virtual System Upgrade
NS-ISG-1000-VSYS-2510 to 25 NS-ISG 1000 Virtual System Upgrade
NS-ISG-1000-VSYS-50 to 5 NS-ISG 1000 Virtual System Upgrade
NS-ISG-1000-VSYS-5025 to 50 NS-ISG 1000 Virtual System Upgrade
NS-ISG-2000-UPG-ANetScreen-ISG 2000 Upgrade Baseline to Advanced
NS-ISG-2000-VSYS-10050 to 100 NS-ISG 2000 Virtual System Upgrade
NS-ISG-2000-VSYS-255 to 25 NetScreen-ISG 2000 Virtual System Upgrade
NS-ISG-2000-VSYS-250100 to 250 NS-ISG 2000 Virtual System Upgrade
NS-ISG-2000-VSYS-50 to 5 NetScreen-ISG 2000 Virtual System Upgrade
NS-ISG-2000-VSYS-5025 to 50 NetScreen-ISG 2000 Virtual Systems Upgrade
NS-5000-2XGENetScreen 5000 2 10GigE Secure Port Module 2 (SPM) without transceivers
NS-5000-2XGE-G4Third Generation NetScreen 5000 2x10GigE Secure Port Module (SPM). Does NOT include transceivers
NS-5000-8G2NetScreen 5000 8 GigE Secure Port Module 2 (SPM)
NS-5000-8G2-G4Third Generation NetScreen 5000 8xGigE Secure Port Module (SPM). Inculdes SX Fiber Transceivers
NS-5000-8G2-G4-TXThird Generation NetScreen 5000 8xGigE Secure Port Module (SPM). Inculdes TX copper transceivers
NS-5000-8G2-TXNetScreen 5000 8 GigE Secure Port Module 2 (SPM) includes 8 x Gig copper transceivers
NS-5000-MGT2NetScreen 5000 Management Module 2
NS-5000-MGT3Third Generation NetScreen 5000 Management Module
NS-500-UPG-ANetScreen-500 Baseline to Advanced Upgrade License
NS-ISG-1000-IKTIDP Upgrade Kit for ISG 1000. One required per system. Includes 2GB memory upgrade for system, IDP license, anti-static mat, screwdriver, and instructions. Includes 5 device NSM license.
NS-ISG-1XG1-Port 10 Gigabit oversubscribed I,O Module for ISG Platforms (transceiver NOT included)
NS-ISG-2000-IKTIDP Upgrade Kit for ISG 2000. One required per system. Includes 2GB memory upgrade for system, IDP license, anti-static mat, screwdriver, and instructions. Includes 5 device NSM license.
NS-ISG-FE4NetScreen-ISG I,O Module - 4 Port 10,100 Fast Ethernet, Light Grey Overlay, ISG 1000 & ISG 2000
NS-ISG-FE8NetScreen-ISG I,O Module - 8 Port 10,100 Fast Ethernet, Light Grey Overlay, ISG 1000 & ISG 2000
NS-ISG-LX2NetScreen-ISG I,O Module - Dual Port Mini GBIC-LX (LX Transceivers included), Light Grey Overlay, ISG 1000 & ISG 2000
NS-ISG-LX4NetScreen-ISG I,O Module - 4 Port Mini GBIC-LX (LX Transceivers included)
NS-ISG-SECISG Security Module for ISG 1000 & ISG 2000
NS-ISG-SX2NetScreen-ISG I,O Module - Dual Port Mini GBIC-SX (SX Transceivers included), Light Grey Overlay, ISG 1000 & ISG 2000
NS-ISG-SX4NetScreen-ISG I,O Module - 4 Port Mini GBIC-SX (SX Transceivers included)
NS-ISG-TX2NetScreen-ISG I,O Module - Dual Port 10,100,1000 Gigabit Copper, Light Grey Overlay, ISG 1000 & ISG 2000
NS-ISG-TX4NetScreen-ISG I,O Module - 4 Port Mini GBIC-TX (Copper Transceivers included: Gigabit Speed Only)
NS-SYS-GBIC-MXLRTransceiver, XFP, 10km 10 Gig, Long Reach, Single-mode
NS-SYS-GBIC-MXSRTransceiver, XFP, 300m 10 Gig, Short Reach, Multi-mode
NS-5000-FT-01NS-5400, NS-5200 Kit, Rubber Feet
NS-5200-CHANetScreen-5200 Chassis
NS-5200-FANNetScreen-5200 Fan Assembly
NS-5200-PWR-ACNetScreen-5200 AC Power Supply
NS-5200-PWR-DCNetScreen-5200 DC Power Supply
NS-5200-RCK-01NetScreen-5200 Rack Mount Kit (19 in., all mounting hardware)
NS-5200-RCK-02NetScreen-5200 Rack Mount Kit (23 in., all mounting hardware)
NS-5400-CHANetScreen-5400 Chassis
NS-5400-FANNetScreen-5400 Fan Assembly
NS-5400-PWR-ACNetScreen-5400 AC Power Supply
NS-5400-PWR-DCNetScreen-5400 DC Power Supply
NS-5400-RCK-01NetScreen-5400 Rack Mount Kit (19 in., all mounting hardware)
NS-5400-RCK-02NetScreen-5400 Rack Mount Kit (23 in., all mounting hardware)
NS-ISG-1000-GKTGPRS upgrade kit for NetScreen-ISG 1000 systems
NS-ISG-1000-PWR-ACNS-ISG 1000 AC Power Supply
NS-ISG-1000-PWR-DCNS-ISG 1000 DC Power Supply
NS-ISG-2000B-SK1NetScreen-ISG 2000 Chassis Starter Kit, Baseline System, fan module, No Power Supplies, No I,O Modules, ScreenOS
NS-ISG-2000-GKTGPRS upgrade kit for NetScreen-ISG 2000 systems
NS-ISG-2000-PPAN2NetScreen-ISG 2000 Blank Power Supply Cover, Dark Grey
NS-ISG-2000-PWR-AC2NetScreen-ISG 2000 AC Power Supply, Dark Grey
NS-ISG-2000-PWR-DC2NetScreen-ISG 2000 DC Power Supply, Dark Grey
NS-ISG-2000-RCK-01NetScreen ISG Rack Mount Kit (19 in., all mounting hardware)
NS-ISG-2000-RCK-02NetScreen ISG Rack Mount Kit (23 in., all mounting hardware)
NS-ISG-2000-SK1NetScreen-ISG 2000 Chassis Starter Kit, Advanced System, fan module, No Power Supplies, No I,O Modules, ScreenOS
NS-ISG-FANNetScreen-ISG Fan Module, for dark grey chassis, ISG 1000 & ISG 2000
NS-ISG-IPANNetScreen-ISG Blank I,O Interface Panel, dark grey chassis, ISG 1000 & ISG 2000
NS-SYS-GBIC-MLXMini-GBIC Transceiver (LX) for NetScreen-500,5000, ISG 1000,2000
NS-SYS-GBIC-MSXMini-GBIC Transceiver (SX) for NetScreen-500,5000, ISG 1000,2000
NS-SYS-GBIC-MTXMini-GBIC Transceiver 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet (uses Cat 5 cable)
CBL-JX-PWR-AUPower Cable. REGION: Australia , ANZ. -Spare. Type I, 3-Pin, AS 3112 (Australian 10A,240V)
CBL-JX-PWR-CHPower Cable. REGION: China. - Spare. Type I, 3-Pin, CPCS-CCC (Chinese 10A,250V)
CBL-JX-PWR-EUPower Cable. REGION: Europe. - Spare. Type C, CEE (7) VII (Europlug 2.5A,250V unearthed)
CBL-JX-PWR-ITPower Cable. REGION: Italy. - Spare. - Type L, CEI 23-16,VII (Italian 10A,250V)
CBL-JX-PWR-JPPower Cable. REGION: Japan. - Spare - Type B, JIS C 8303, Class I (Japanese 15A,100V grounded)
CBL-JX-PWR-UKPower Cable. REGION: UK. - Spare, Type GBS 1363 (British 13A,230-240V 50 Hz earthed and fused)
CBL-JX-PWR-USPower Cable, REGION: US. - Spare - Type B, NEMA 5-15 (North American 15A,125V grounded)
UNIV-MR1U-RAILKITRackmount Kit - MR1U
UNIV-PS-300W-ACAC Power Supply (300W)
UNIV-SFP-COPMini-GBIC Transceiver - Copper
UNIV-SFP-FLXMini-GBIC Transceiver - Fiber LX
UNIV-SFP-FSXMini-GBIC Transceiver - Fiber SX

Sapia Networks lists 103 NS & ISG Series juniper security products products for sale by Juniper. Information about used networking equipment on this page last updated Mar 29, 2019

Refurbished juniper security products

Sapia Networks is a US based equipment buyer and seller for preowned juniper security products. We work with business and corporate buyers and sellers to match the best products and services for the best price for your next IT purchase.